Wednesday, August 29, 2012


I like the trailer where there's a bridge and it's cut.

So I read Mountain Dew is going to have a promotion. Collect and Win. I wonder what I need to collect. What I don't like about promotions like these is, I'm willing to buy the product but I'm not willing to consume ALL of the food that I'm buying. If I were in a school and I'm in charge of garbage, that would be better.

I want to win a batmobile!

Dhofar versus Fanja, why did I know about this now?

I like how the stadium is fairly near, not like it's as far as the other end of city's linear road. But I've never attended a match. It's always I'm late to know.

It's OK.

Listening to Merge.

Trance around the world, in the most trance-like voice I can make.

ttytbbiiubllhsa that's what I think is said next

It's trance!

Like the rest of the world still has some trance fans and one of them is here.

Monday, August 27, 2012

So the inspiration now is color. Primary colors.

Yellows, reds, Pinks.

Yeah, I saw pinks last night.

What goes well with pink?

Pair it with black, and it evokes a feeling, so what, it's pink

Love it but not brave enough to pink. So maybe light pink, like red that was soaked and washed and the red faded away. Like the red was drained...

But I want bold, striking colors.

Use a small flash of bright pink. Yeah, that might work. But what?

pink watch, pink phone, pink cover, pink hat...

Don't like pink.

Maybe I'll stick with Superman blue. Yeah, always loved that.

Really depends on what's available.

Let me look at theweek again.

Saw stripes. And polo shirts.

How about maroon. Mirror what's seen from the other people.

Or sea blue.

Orange... or Red...

Or stick to what I know, green.

Or shorts! Maybe should just buy nice, comfy shorts.

Jeans, when will you get a hole! Would it be frowned upon if sported a hole? Or a rip?

Or this design. I want it on a shirt. To counter the swirls.

The pixels seen too, like on the e logo, or on the telephone company's wall, I want that. Inspiring. Or the pattern on the carvings. Would it be an issue if that was lifted and placed upon a shirt? Want squares.
Need to find acid washed jeans and bend and rip it again.

Friday, August 24, 2012

Oh my goodness if you want me to keep quiet, you gotta pay to keep me quiet. Like a nice yacht to silence me. Oh my goodness. Exaggeration.

So yeah, it's not about you, it's about another person.

So where's Nintendo in all of this? They brought forth the idea of a touchscreen. So Apple sees the DS, touch is good, then joins Moto for the MotoRokr, but then Moto being the asses that they were, just rehashed the e398, but then apparently that gave Apple the connections they needed in AT&T, so, where's Nintendo? Well if they copied Nintendo again... the copycat is Kinect...

I can't really imagine what the next step will be... Kinect on phones... Wii on phones... 3D on phones...

Yeah, so put Windows 7 on my phone so that I can play MMO's on it. Invent a wireless power supply. Like solar. I would be happy.

Or a foldable screen. Doesn't have to fold like a book. Fold it like half-folded paper, so that there's a loop and there's no crease.

Like that bendable, camouflage robot inspired by sea creatures. It could print out a pattern when the ink was introduced through the tubes.

Like half of the screen is normal, but when you unfold it, the other half's image is injected.

There's no other way to have a big screen in a small footprint.

Unless It's paper...

Or a slider with two screens. Or a flip phone with both clams as screens.

See, we're going back to Nintendo.

Nintendo needs to translate that screen to look more like a smartphone's screen, so that when people see it, oh, cool, it looks like a smartphone, now I can use that to show off too when all my friends show off their iPhones.

Right now, the proportions are still gameboy. That have to make it look like a phone. Please Nintendo, I love you.

Premium materials please. The grey plastic is not in line with smartphones.

So what do they need to do? Hire someone from Apple? Or from Samsung? Or Sony? Not HTC or Nokia please... the polycarbonate is not reading well. It tells me, umm, cheap plastic just by looking at it.

I want it to look like the Razr please. Gorilla glass please. Kevlar please. Metal sides please.

Hmm I wonder if Nintendo will do that.

Vita, well... I looked at it, and it's kinda... fat. And the shape kinda doesn't evoke a smartphone... the screen does. Full glass screen, I like it.

Hmm... yeah... see, you hire Penelope and Nicole Kidman but what I see in their hands, it's still a toy, it's not a swanky, to be coveted celebrity item, it doesn't look good in their hands. So make it like a Razr and then hire Penelope and Nicole again ^_^

Saturday, August 18, 2012

So I'm reading Memoirs of an Arabian Princess and I read the titles of the chapters, and I'm already amazed at how each word is a surprise, it's like I can't believe this was written hundreds of years ago, it's like from the future. Well, it was translated, so whoever translated it, it was good. I'm reading the mango trees, how the cocoanut tree is spelled like that, I'm like, oh, I've lived with coconut trees all my life, why didn't I think of spelling it that way... Oh, not coconut ^_^ It's really cocoa for chocolate ^_^

But still, it's like if they made up these words, they're like everything is coming from so many different places, it's so fresh to me. Like reading the first chapter makes me read and reread it because I want to savor it, to enjoy it, like I've never read anything like it. I'm not prepared.

OK I'll continue reading.

It's like, you have read fiction novels, and what you're reading now, it's more imaginative than fiction, but then you think, it's true, this isn't fiction, it's real life, not imagination. Like a whole different world.

I'm constantly distracted by reading this because, at a moment, I want to find out the book reviews for this, and then I encounter a word I don't know, perfidy, and I look it up and it means deception, I'm like, whoa, and continue reading the glowing reviews. It's so much fun to read ^_^

So her Mom was Circassian, so I researched what it was... and the pictures are black and white. The pics of the princess are black and white, and the family pic with the dad and the two children was also in black and white. I'm fascinated by it, like maybe they are beautiful.

So Circassian is white? But she said her mom had black hair. Authoress' pic, I see her nose, I see her eyes, it's round, and she looks like she has an overbite. Like the nose...

Where is Northern Caucasus?

What the heck were they thinking? I think it's a bit far, to get her from Caucasus and then bring her to Zanzibar.

How the heck did they find Zanzibar?

I'm thinking, back then, maybe they were thinking they were at the peak of civilization, so it was like, OK, we'll sail on a boat, so they sailed, and they found an island, and so that's how they found Zanzibar, because they were thinking of great things, they had the ambition to sail.

So the Mom was Circassian... what did she pass on to the Authoress? Light skin... black hair, and from the dad, the nose... well, the nose, they both have strong, nice noses I suppose, so combine them both and it will be nice. It's like, people back then were mixing. So maybe that's why I see a mix here too. Like I'm confused. Just today, I saw the hallmark of a mixed one. He had a mole. I mean, that mole, I noticed that when dark and light mixes... like when they go under the sun and absorb the sunlight, later on, the pigments get collected and form bubble moles ^_^

So anyway, I think it's hot ^_^ Like your ancestors came from all over the place, so you're a nice mix ^_^ delicious

Well slavery, that happened a long time ago, it's what's happened, result is beautiful people now ^_^


I mean, yeah, if you're attracted to each other, maybe that's going to produce cute people because of the attraction.


So anyway, continue with the book. It glides so effortlessly in saying a new topic. Wish I had that skill...

Saturday, August 11, 2012

So the search result I got for Muscat is wine.

So I thought, is that a kind of wine, is that a brand, is it a person, what is it?

So Wiki said it's a grape ^_^

There's also people whose last name is Muscat

Hmm so I increased my knowledge ^_^

In another topic, I'm looking at the Nexus 7.

The price in Mizado is almost the same as Alatool.

When I first saw it in Alatool, I was excited, because I thought, ooh, that's a good sign, they have something interesting.

But then, sticker shock.

155 is like 400 bucks... umm... too much...

That's like an iPad already...

So Mizado, I saw their price, and compared it to Alatool, it's within the same range.

I wasn't very familiar before with the currencies. I knew AED is Dubai, but there's also Dirham. So I thought, maybe I'm wrong, so there's AED, what is it?

Oh, it's the same. So Yahoo calls it AED, Mizado calls it Dir

OK over and out

Wednesday, August 8, 2012

Uh it's like blogs leaked and they know it, so yeah, you know what I'm thinking, that's why they stayed away.

I almost did a medication error


I looked at the new order, I saw Bisacodyl, I saw it was 5mg...  I went to check if we had that available, because I had an experience before that the drug I needed, it wasn't available... so good thing I checked, because it's not there

And I searched for it

And when I found it, I lucked out and I got about six tablets. I thought, I only need one, so might as well bring more because tomorrow, it will still be used (unless constipation was relieved)

So I gave it, one tablet.

And then, error!

Two heads are better than one, the second head successfully ran an error check parameter, and I saw it. I should have given more.

So, end of story, medication error averted ^_^

I feel I'm getting rusty, like I'm not to 100%
I need food to be alert
Why did I make that mistake...

I was looking at the computer while standing up. I asked someone, who was sitting in front of the computer, can we check the medication please, and then the window was opened, and I looked at it while standing up, so that's where the error was. My attention wasn't as full as it would have been had I been sitting directly in front of the screen. So how to solve this? Better wait my turn and sit in front of the screen. Or look at the dosage.

OK I gotta remember this.

Wednesday, August 1, 2012

So the other day, I was asked, can you get Ibuprofen for me?

I said yes.

But really, I don't want to.

Good thing later on, he said, oh I still have some.

I didn't want to because it's not mine, I don't want to take it.

I said yes because he needs it.

And for smoother interpersonal relations.

So anyway, I'm thinking of deactivating my facebook again.
The thought got further strengthened when I read they're going to force me to use timeline.

I hate it.

Facebook is too meddlesome. Have you ever heard of inertia? I'm not going to move unless a force acts on me. So I'm not moving. Can you do anything? You're not supposed to, but your doing timeline. Leave me alone.

I just need facebook to communicate.

Of course, in my advantage.

So why am I keeping it open?

It's like a bargaining tool. If I close it, then they would think, aha, hmm... ok, I've got you

No need to further get you because I've got you

I have no skills in playing hard to get... I do it and then I overdo it

So I'm telling, one exit strategy is to take that loan...

All I need to do is pass the exam.

And the other me is telling, no, you're going to make a mistake, what if you're better off here than there

You might have a future here

Where else do you encounter a new place opening?

It's like one of those new accounts opening in a call center, the first hires get the boss positions.

So middle me is saying now, Ok, this is just Plan B, gotta have a plan i case something goes wrong.

Well, if I continue to save, within 3 years, I don't need to take a loan.

But I heard it, forget about it.

So anyway, there's a lot of arguments going on, like many me all talking, like one is saying, oh I'm going there because there, I can marry. Here, you get jail. Another me is saying, are you stupid, this is like chance of a lifetime. Another's saying, nope, you're just imagining things. Looping... like on and on, it repeats.

So like, in the end, the question is about happiness.

I would be happy there because I looked at the HP website, and the prices and the one that I want, it's there, I can order it, I'm at the cutting edge of whatever consumer technology I can buy. I looked at other countries, and it's not the same...

I could buy parts and install it easily, here I can't do that.

But now, I am thinking, well, you could always go there to visit. Doesn't have to be you live there.

Omg, it's like, if I'm to complain like this forever, it's going to be a headache. There's no fun, no happiness in this.

I could not eat, I did it, but when I felt hungry, that's when the thoughts come in, I'm asking, why

And then when it's time to eat, no appetite


So uh, what will family say? Yeah, as a natural reaction, they will ask, why... it's not going to be smooth, it's not going to be like, oh, ok, you did that, you're a grown-up, you decided for yourself. That was my idea, I told them that, I think they might use it when they discover, but really, if  I move, it will elicit a reaction from them. Up to what degree, I don't know.

I mean, it's not realistic that they won't make an issue out of it, of course it will be an issue.

hmm so facebook again, I think it has something to do with that Dream Act, that's why I was contacted.

I should've just not followed the rules!